Stand 03.04.2024
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
Lot 354
Nu debout II, 1961
Lithograph
760 x 565 mm
Lot 354
Nu debout II, 1961
Lithograph
760,0 x 565,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 5.000 - 8.000
€ 4.600 - 7.400
Auktion: -9 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 18.04.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2666
Auktionsname: Old Master Through Modern Prints
Swann Galleries?
Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 75. Signed and inscribed "Epreuve d'essai" in pencil, lower margin
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
Gemerkt